Animal Wetsuits 
 
HomeRatingsEventsSurfers ProfilesNewsAwards 2010Tour HistoryMembershipContact usShop
A1 Surf
Click Here to vote for the
A1Surf.com Most Inspirational Surfer Award
 
/images/awards-2010-spon-left

The UK Surf Awards in association with the UKPSA are the only awards that reward surfers from across the United Kingdom’s competitive community for their outstanding performance in the water and celebrate the achievements of talented individuals and the surfing industry as a whole.

If you would like to get involved with this prestigious occasion and come along to help celebrate the UK’s thriving surf scene alongside the cream of UK surfing then please contact:

Kate Ardron           
kate.ardron@gmail.com
07746263735

Tickets are available by contacting Dave Reed dave@uksurftour.com.


 UK PST Winners and Surf Awards

Category200820092010
OpenReubin PearceAlan StokesRussell Winter
WomenNicole Morgan Gwen SpurlockGwen Spurlock
Groundswell Pro JuniorTom ButlerLewis ClintonStuart Campbell
LongboardBen SkinnerBen Skinner 
Grommet Under 16 BoysToby Donachie Leon MansfieldLuke Dillon
Grommet Under 16 GirlsZoe SheathLucy CampbellTassy Swallow
Grommet Under 12 OpenDale FosterHarry DeRothHarry De Roth
Custard Point SUP Elliot Dudley 
Relentless Manouvre of the YearAlan Stokes Nathan PhillipsAndrew Griffin
Saltrock Rookie of the YearJayce RobinsonLyndon WakeGordon Fontaine
Surfers Village Most ImprovedReubyn AshTom ButlerStuart Campbell
A1 Surf Most Inspirational SurferRussell WinterMicah LesterJed Stone
Best UK Surfer Surfing InternationallyReubyn AshNA 
Christian Surfers Sportsmanship AwardMark VaughanMark HarrisJohnny Fryer
Gul Best Scottish SurferGeorge WattsGeorge WattsGeorge Watts
Gul Best Welsh SurferNathan Phillips Nathan Phillips Mark Vaughan
Gul Best English SurferSam LamiroyAlan StokesRussell Winter
Kingofwatersports.com King of the WavesAlan StokesAlan StokesRussell Winter
Dirty Dog Surfers ChoiceOli Adams Tom ButlerMark Harris
Surf Girl Most Up and Coming Zoe SheathGabi RoweTassy Swallow
Carve Aerialist AwardReubyn AshReubyn AshOli Adams
Pit Pilot Man on A Mission AwardRichard DoddMitch CorbitMitch Corbit
Wavelength Most Promising Junior Tom Butler Leon MansfieldHarry DeRoth
UK PST Services to the SportNigel SemmensD ReedNick Williams
Ignite Best JudgeTony GoodDave RenyardMike Durkin
Animal Committment Award Mike Young Martin BlackSimon Trebilcock
New Tiger 24 Brand Support Award  Relentless
New SAS Enviromental award   


UKPSA

UKPSA

UKPSA

UKPSA

UKPSA

UKPSA

UKPSA

UKPSA

UKPSA


UKPSA