Animal Wetsuits 
 
HomeRatingsEventsSurfers ProfilesNewsAwards 2010Tour HistoryMembershipContact usShop
Sam Bleakley
Name: Sam Bleakley
Nickname: Bleakers
Date of Birth: 23/10/1978
Nationality: British
Residence: Sennen, Cornwall
Sponsors: Oxbow, Chapel Idne Surf Shop, Vans, SurfTech
Sam BleakleySam Bleakley
Profile
UK Pro Surf Tour Wins:
N/A
Best UK Pro Surf Tour Result:
Reigning BPSA Longboard and BLU Champion
Other Results:
2 X European Champion,
Multiple and former English and British Longboard Champion
Favourite Food:
Sushi
Favourite Drink:
Amstel beer
Favourite Surf Spot:
Local break and Robertsport, Liberia
Favourite Surf Movie:
Big Wednesday
Favourite Surfer:
Mickey Dora
Normal Surfboard:
9 1 K Star SurfTech
Ultimate Goals:
Discover more empty waves along unsurfed coastlines
Other Interests:
Freelance writing, travelling and music